Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:OCAD12_Wiki_Header.png]] | [[File:OCAD12_Wiki_Header.png]] | ||
===OCAD Topics=== | |||
{| | |||
| style="width:200px;" | '''Start with OCAD''' | |||
| style="width:75px;" | | |||
| style="width:200px;" | '''Use Existing Spatial Data''' | |||
| style="width:75px;" | | |||
| style="width:200px;" | '''Create Maps and Symbols''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[OCAD Quick Start| Quick Start with OCAD]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Import Files]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Create a New Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[What is New|Newly Added Functions]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Database]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Create a New Symbol]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Graphical User Interface]] | |||
| | |||
| [[WMS]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Colors]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Map Wizard]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Background Map]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| style="width:200px;" | '''Drawing and Editing''' | |||
| style="width:75px;" | | |||
| style="width:200px;" | '''Export and Print''' | |||
| style="width:75px;" | | |||
| style="width:200px;" | '''Cartography Tools''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drawing an Object]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Export Files]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Multiple Representation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edit Object]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Printing Maps]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Thematic_Map|Thematic Mapper]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Generalization]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Layout]] | |||
| | |||
| [[OCAD Internet Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| style="width:200px;" | '''Capture and derive own Data''' | |||
| style="width:75px;" | | |||
| style="width:200px;" | '''Course Setting ''' | |||
| style="width:75px;" | | |||
| style="width:200px;" | '''Technical Data''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[DEM_Import_Wizard|DEM Wizard]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Course Setting for Orienteering]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Technical Data]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[LiDAR Point Cloud Manager]] | |||
| | |||
| [[O-training with OCAD]] | |||
| | |||
| [[OCAD on Mac OS X]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GPS]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[XML Script]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laser Rangefinder]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[About this Wiki]] | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- | ||
===OCAD Menus=== | ===OCAD Menus=== |
Revision as of 14:57, 22 June 2018
OCAD Topics
Start with OCAD | Use Existing Spatial Data | Create Maps and Symbols | ||
Quick Start with OCAD | Import Files | Create a New Map | ||
Newly Added Functions | Database | Create a New Symbol | ||
Graphical User Interface | WMS | Colors | ||
New Map Wizard | Background Map |
Drawing and Editing | Export and Print | Cartography Tools | ||
Drawing an Object | Export Files | Multiple Representation | ||
Edit Object | Printing Maps | Thematic Mapper | ||
Generalization | Layout | OCAD Internet Map | ||
Capture and derive own Data | Course Setting | Technical Data | ||
DEM Wizard | Course Setting for Orienteering | Technical Data | ||
LiDAR Point Cloud Manager | O-training with OCAD | OCAD on Mac OS X | ||
GPS | XML Script | |||
Laser Rangefinder | About this Wiki |